Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 6083 Maynard Way NW

OPENED . - 4 days ago #8024239511
Img_6021
Submitted Mon Sep 12, 2022

Please prune all the trees on City of Edmonton property on the east side of the Waterstone condo complex parallel to the walking path and pond. These are invasive trees (Russian Olive) and this year have become overgrown. We are having ours pruned on our property also this year.

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 6083 MAYNARD WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 28900.886262182317, 5923227.692296965

coordinates lat,lng: 53.441292, -113.565033

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 09:11am Reopened
Tue Sep 13, 2022 07:25am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Sep 12, 2022 05:44pm Opened
Mon Sep 12, 2022 05:43pm Submitted via Web Web