Litter Public Property at 6304 166 Avenue NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 16 days ago #8024240133
Photo_20220913_082629
Submitted Tue Sep 13, 2022

Garbage bags now split open from being there so long. Garbage all over this pathway due to no garbage bins nearby. With increase traffic with school back and construction there is litter all over the place. I've reported this multiple times and called multiple times over the last month. Still not picked up - whose responsibility is this? Why is this not being addressed? Ive spoken with Fawad and still no action

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Pathway

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 6304 166 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37092.35290737189, 5944099.77860377

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62832554, -113.43928244

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:35am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Sep 13, 2022 08:29am Opened
Tue Sep 13, 2022 08:29am Submitted via Android Android