Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11917 52 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 5 days ago #8024251716
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 16, 2022

Water pooling in alley due to uneven pavement this will cause issues in the future and you'll have to pay even a larger portion if not rectified

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Type of Road: Alley

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Centre



address: 11917 52 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38363.28808591291, 5937897.178585568

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57250139609063, -113.4208338943497

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 19, 2022 12:04pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Fri Sep 16, 2022 07:33am Opened
Fri Sep 16, 2022 07:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone