Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10604 34 Street NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 3 days ago #8024255298
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 17, 2022

Told the city about over a year ago . Some crew worked there this summer and city said it was fixed . Told them it's not . They dismissed my claim . Here is picture proof .

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Left

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10604 34 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 40157.164786161644, 5936494.886809313

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55976711614225, -113.3939337355483

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 19, 2022 06:49am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Sat Sep 17, 2022 07:35am Opened
Sat Sep 17, 2022 07:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone