Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11321 53 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 3 days ago #8024261820
Photo_20220920_055609
Submitted Tue Sep 20, 2022

Since road / sidewalk rejuvenation, water collects at drain and overflows sidewalk.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Single

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11326 53 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38215.7193541994, 5937544.751757297

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56934546, -113.4231047

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 20, 2022 06:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Sep 20, 2022 05:59am Opened
Tue Sep 20, 2022 05:58am Submitted via Android Android