Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10984 73 Ave Nw, Edmonton T6 G 0 C2

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 2 days ago #8024269503
8a49a557-cea5-4052-b457-aecd8ac4343a
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Branched hanging down over road and sidewalk- when wet with rain they hang down to the ground on the road and down to about 3-4 feet from the ground over the sidewalk. Tree directly outside 10985 on the south side of the street

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10984 73 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32112.113110541188, 5930830.639108986

coordinates lat,lng: 53.509424, -113.515928

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 11:04am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:26am Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:25am Submitted via Web Web