Litter Public Property at 4807 111 A Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 1 day ago #8024270819
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Garbage was just cleaned up but has returned. Common drug hotspot, so expect needles. HIGH PRIORITY REQUEST for this reason. If it is not cleaned up, they will be temped to return more frequently.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Behind shrubbery and in front of 111 St wood fence, parallel to Southgate Station

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Previous ref# if updating: 8024231833



address: 4807 111A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32024.586842221273, 5928208.854023761

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48587086715896, -113.5175148789841

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:42pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Sep 22, 2022 12:06pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 12:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone