Street Sweeping at 12316 151 A Ave NW

CLOSED . - 3 days ago #8024273148
Inland_cement_release
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Inland Cement working in area on CIty of Edmonton walkway spilled concrete slurry in gutter (sidewalk and street) of the intersection (124 Street & 151A Avenue)

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Sidewalk

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Related Ticket:



address: 12228 151A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30761.246792212587, 5942435.478168533

coordinates lat,lng: 53.613781, -113.535149

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 29, 2022 11:05am Closed
Sat Sep 24, 2022 03:50pm Reopened
Sat Sep 24, 2022 01:49pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:09pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:08pm Submitted via Web Web