Traffic Signal Light Timing at 490 Allard Boulevard SW

OPENED 10 days ago #8024273162
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Busy crosswalk with no flashing lights. High traffic area. Curved road causing blind spots. Narrow road with lots of parked cars, also causing reduced visibility. Lots of kids trying to cross to get to Dr Lila Fahlman School.

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:00pm

Travelling direction: Northbound



address: 490 ALLARD BOULEVARD SW

coordinates x,y: 31876.338499396516, 5918593.20006244

coordinates lat,lng: 53.39947603514012, -113.5207217222111

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:38pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone