Other - Vandalism/Damage at 10926 163 A Avenue NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8024273179
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Damaged walking path light. Looks like the truck driver that dumped the top soil or an other heavy equipment operator on this project drove into the light pole. The dent in the pole is 4ft off the ground so I wasn't likely one of passenger vehicles that have been driving down the walking path to park near their house while the roads are blocked for paving and concrete work.

Where: Other - fire stove, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Struck 4ft up the pole from the ground.

address: 10926 163A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32438.722185945997, 5943679.167459211

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62485499308082, -113.5096712055178

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 13, 2022 09:46am Closed
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:01pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone