Potholes at 8210 111 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 5 days ago #8024273185
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

The city recently did work on the road/sidewalks on 83rd ave (and still currently doing some) but they recently finished this spot and there is already a pothole/dip forming near the curb as you make the entrance into apartment complex Windsor Park Plaza. They need to come back and fix this up.

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Center



address: 8210 111 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31961.603130573974, 5931874.379121435

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51881183210693, -113.5180903681868

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 27, 2022 03:12pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:11pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone