Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 120 Abbottsfield Rd NW

CLOSED . - 1 day ago #8024275049
685645810
Submitted Fri Sep 23, 2022

Overgrown trees near Abbotsfield playground. Homeless people are building shelters underneath and lighting fires. could forestry have a look at potentially removing some low hanging branches?

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 232 ABBOTTSFIELD ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 40495.9811867029, 5937996.206403191

coordinates lat,lng: 53.573231, -113.388626

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:53pm Closed
Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:27pm Opened
Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:26pm Submitted via Web Web