Transit Maintenance at 11130 77 Avenue NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 3 months ago #8024277802
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 24, 2022

Homeless person has taken over the bus shelter so that no one else can use it. Swore and threw things at a women who asked him to leave. This photo and info has also been passed along to CTV and Global News.

What is the issue? Cleanilness

Where is the issue? Bus shelter



address: 11130 77 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31954.890090916277, 5931280.992432924

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51348028529485, -113.518252065107

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 25, 2022 02:53pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Sat Sep 24, 2022 01:55pm Opened
Sat Sep 24, 2022 01:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone