Other - Vandalism/Damage at 8514 175 Street NW

CLOSED Sent for Clean-Up - 2 months ago #8024295441
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 30, 2022

Abandoned wheelchair and blankets belonging to Misericordia Hospital. Was not here at 8:16 a.m. we are concerned someone might be hiding or injured in the area as homeless people often do this.

Where: Other - fire stove, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): SWCorner

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 8514 175 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 24904.697002456578, 5931863.287907308

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51909367431631, -113.6244907765225

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 01, 2022 12:49pm Closed with status: Sent for Clean-Up
Fri Sep 30, 2022 10:24am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 10:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone