Overflowing Garbage Cans at 10904 88 Avenue NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 2 months ago #8024295460
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 30, 2022

People are using this as a garbage can! It's obviously we need a proper garbage can in this area! Close to High Level diner and I'm wondering why the city hasn't completed the area by Garneau. Suppose to be a bench by the planters and tree

Where: City Street



address: 10904 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32317.754773773126, 5932481.515297867

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52424556153547, -113.5126580009338

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 06, 2022 01:27pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Sat Oct 01, 2022 06:04pm Reopened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:07am Closed
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:07am Opened
Fri Sep 30, 2022 11:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone