Overflowing Garbage Cans at 4656 16 A Ave NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - about 1 month ago #8024296618
20220930_154930
Submitted Sat Oct 01, 2022

Trash bags left on the sidewalk for several days. Now torn open by animals. This happens routinely. This property is being rented as an AirBnb and neither the tenants nor the property owner seem to see it as their responsibility to keep the area clean. Nor do they seem to understand how the garbage collection service works.

Where: Private Residence

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 4672 16A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 39119.7495326856, 5923692.87470646

coordinates lat,lng: 53.444813, -113.411186

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 01, 2022 11:18am Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Sat Oct 01, 2022 12:00pm Opened
Sat Oct 01, 2022 11:59am Submitted via Web Web