Overflowing Garbage Cans at 14508 65 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 2 months ago #8024297502
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 01, 2022

This garbage can has not been emptied for weeks. It is located at bus stop number 7596. This is a busy bus stop as it is across the street from Londonderry Leisure Center and M. E. LaZerte High School. I have 311'd this garbage a number of times and there has been nothing done. I am trying one more time before I contact my City Counselor.

Where: Transit / Bus stop

Bus stop # (if applicable): 7596

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 14508 65 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36892.90494829184, 5941735.572925518

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60709635868054, -113.442577218095

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 02, 2022 12:25am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Sat Oct 01, 2022 04:34pm Opened
Sat Oct 01, 2022 04:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone