Sidewalk Concern at 9920 108 Street NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 8 days ago #8024314462
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 06, 2022

Street Lights are out from 99 Ave to 100 Ave South heading North. All areas on the sidewalk are pitch black, it has been like this for over a month. Please fix. Makes this neighborhood feel unsafe yet we are by the Legislative grounds.

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 9920 108 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32683.968723573133, 5933997.14890717

coordinates lat,lng: 53.537841796875, -113.5069776754898

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 08:58am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Thu Oct 06, 2022 07:56pm Opened
Thu Oct 06, 2022 07:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone