Other - Vandalism/Damage at 15705 111 Street NW

CLOSED . - 6 days ago #8024326577
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 12, 2022

On a walk last week at Beaumaris Lake, came across this garbage receptical that was damaged. Behind the library on the stairs/ramps leading down to the lake.

Where: Other - fire stove, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): West side of the lake, behind the library/Sobeys.



address: 15499 CASTLE DOWNS ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 32122.66624379687, 5942800.939801993

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61698317866896, -113.5145389269504

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 02:46pm Closed with status: .
Wed Oct 12, 2022 11:49am Opened
Wed Oct 12, 2022 11:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone