Road Maintenance at 16318 87 Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 17 days ago #8024350287
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 20, 2022

Barricades have been in the alley intersection for months. We only have access to our houses via the alley and the alley is very busy. These are in the way and make it unsafe

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Type of Road: Alley

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Single



address: 16318 87 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 26250.61946020559, 5931951.994290294

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51982531091938, -113.6041902519275

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:11pm Closed
Thu Oct 20, 2022 01:45pm Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Thu Oct 20, 2022 11:38am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Oct 20, 2022 10:23am Opened
Thu Oct 20, 2022 10:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone