Park Grass Maintenance at 20420 99 Avenue NW

CLOSED 10 days ago #8024357046
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 22, 2022

The park in front of our house in Stewart greens the grass has completely overgrown and hasn't been cut once all year it's up to 3 feet high with weeds looks awful. I don't understand the grass around the lakes are being cut but just not the park?

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): The whole field



address: 20420 99 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 21825.498956988264, 5933909.430855871

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53761666666666, -113.670775

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 21, 2022 09:38am Closed
Sat Oct 22, 2022 01:13pm Opened
Sat Oct 22, 2022 01:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone