Trails at Edmonton

CLOSED 9 days ago #8024365702
Screen_shot_2022-10-14_at_17.46.42
Submitted Tue Oct 25, 2022

I thought I had gotten the license plate number to... Curious why a truck without city credentials would be driving on top of the berm along the West side of 111 St between 23 Ave and Saddleback Rd S. There are some significant automobile ruts running along the top of the berm leaving worn tracks.

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Maintenance

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 1 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL SQUARE NW

coordinates x,y: 33781.20586152273, 5934933.716589239

coordinates lat,lng: 53.546188, -113.490326

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 22, 2022 08:04am Closed
Tue Oct 25, 2022 04:22pm Opened
Tue Oct 25, 2022 04:22pm Submitted via Web Web