Structure/Playground Maintenance at Allard Park

CLOSED . - 18 days ago #8024372302
5e777eff-dec6-41de-bf78-bebd6d0e715a
Submitted Thu Oct 27, 2022

Please put dogs’ waste bin and dog curb/leash notices (4 to 6) as per the attached photo around the Allard park to notify the park goers to control their dogs and clean up after their pets.

What: Playground

Area? (e.g. SW corner): around the corners of the park

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: Allard Park



address: 680 ALLARD BOULEVARD SW

coordinates x,y: 31000.08071579941, 5918585.611801938

coordinates lat,lng: 53.39946, -113.533897

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 22, 2022 10:08am Closed
Thu Oct 27, 2022 03:54pm Opened
Thu Oct 27, 2022 03:53pm Submitted via Web Web