Litter Public Property at 1508 24 Street NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 6 days ago #8024385191
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 01, 2022

Huge obtrusive sign in public park space. Is this sign allowed here? It looks horrible

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Southwest corner of 4 way in front of Sven Hansen School. South of 16 Ave NW and west of 24 Street NW

Garbage Volume: Truck load



address: 1508 24 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41484.463287158986, 5923697.257509298

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44467166666666, -113.375595

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:41pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Tue Nov 01, 2022 04:37pm Opened
Tue Nov 01, 2022 04:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone