Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 4123 Whispering River Drive NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 16 days ago #8024419164
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 14, 2022

Birkholz is building a house and was in the process of landscaping a garden. Unfortunately it snowed and now there is a pile of stones on the road opposite the intersection and blocking access to the path. Could this be removed as it dangerous now it snowed

Where? Road

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 4123 WHISPERING RIVER DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 25872.65170970038, 5924205.239145883

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45023333052185, -113.610527279241

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:12am Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Mon Nov 14, 2022 07:31pm Opened
Mon Nov 14, 2022 07:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone