Road Maintenance at 315 Windermere Road NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 17 days ago #8024430708
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 18, 2022

Parents need the residential street parking snow windrows removed in order for the children to safely exit the car. There is not enough street parking for parents if the whole street has a snow piled high. It becomes very dangerous for parents parking, children exiting and for oncoming cars to narrowly pass one another.

Issue: Road Heave

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right



address: 315 WINDERMERE ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 25662.04677844245, 5923223.770432448

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44142428987971, -113.6137775325236

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 04:26am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Fri Nov 18, 2022 02:11pm Opened
Fri Nov 18, 2022 02:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone