Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 10425 99 Ave NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8024431219
Img-0360
Submitted Fri Nov 18, 2022

We have a tree on the grounds at McKay Avenue School that one of the limbs is rotting and creating disease. I believe it needs to be looked at and cut back. This is on the road to the staff parking at the back of the building.

Issue: Split/Cracked

Where: Road

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10425 99 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33149.05111201882, 5933934.974864824

coordinates lat,lng: 53.537254, -113.499969

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 12:46pm Closed with status: .
Mon Nov 28, 2022 12:37pm Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Mon Nov 21, 2022 06:09am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Nov 18, 2022 03:55pm Opened
Fri Nov 18, 2022 03:54pm Submitted via Web Web