Winter Sidewalk Concern at 11810 35 Avenue SW

CLOSED . - 16 days ago #8024435793
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 21, 2022

Seriously we need to have this city owned sidewalk cleared of ice. I wrote on Friday asking for help. Seniors and students use this sidewalk along the side of the parking lot to get to the front door of the recreation centre and the school . Dr Anne Anderson High School and Recreation Centre

Issue: Snow/Ice - City Maintained

Where: Industrial



address: 11810 35 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 30328.880343450142, 5918806.316042416

coordinates lat,lng: 53.40148217736213, -113.543967302602

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:19am Closed
Mon Nov 21, 2022 12:04pm Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2022 12:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone