Road Maintenance at 9815 99 A Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 15 days ago #8024443414
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Yikes! Exposed rebar still and crumbling concrete in this overpass. It's been like this for over a year. When will the city do something???

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Type of Road: Arterial - major, high volume roads

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right



address: 9815 99A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34225.01021999327, 5933809.809042876

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5360603543815, -113.4837532785409

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 06:19am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:59pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 03:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone