Bike Lanes at 102 Ave NW

CLOSED 15 days ago #8024443677
20221123_163005
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

The windrow on 102ave is getting crushed into the bike lane by vehicles crossing the curb. This should have been cleared already, or the lane divider needs to be higher. The eastbound bike lane is obstructed in several places.

Where: Bike Lane

Issue: Windrow

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 11404C 102 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31926.481752565418, 5934571.361677035

coordinates lat,lng: 53.543048, -113.518345

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 01:05pm Closed
Wed Nov 23, 2022 04:58pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 04:57pm Submitted via Web Web