Litter Public Property at 14103 137 Avenue NW

CLOSED Sent for Clean-Up - 7 days ago #8024443821
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Stolen items and garbage hidden behind evergreens in off leash dog park. These tress need to be trimmed at the bottoms to take away these hidding spots as there are always stolen good or unsafe items or encampments under these trees all over the park.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Dunveegan and Wellington off leash dog park. Right behind the CN training grounds

Garbage Volume: More



address: 14103 137 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28854.549593287073, 5940235.669067682

coordinates lat,lng: 53.59412292410633, -113.5641647977189

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:41am Closed with status: Sent for Clean-Up
Wed Nov 23, 2022 05:44pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 05:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone