Overflowing Garbage Cans at 8219 Summerside Grande Boulevard SW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 1 day ago #8024444005
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Overflowing garbage can the emptying schedule on this must be increased it is constantly overflowing or full. Bin is beside the mailboxes at the school cross walk

Where: City Street



address: 8219 SUMMERSIDE GRANDE BOULEVARD SW

coordinates x,y: 35710.705990296585, 5920613.23364972

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41738218543335, -113.4628439089073

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 29, 2022 07:00am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Thu Nov 24, 2022 10:09am Reopened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 07:32pm Closed
Wed Nov 23, 2022 07:32pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 07:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone