Winter Sidewalk Concern at 15705 79 A Avenue NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 10 days ago #8024444145
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Snow has not been cleared and it is now an icy mess

Issue: Snow/Ice - Resident/Business Maintained

Where: Arterial - major, high volume roads

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 15705 79A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 26910.161042674576, 5931110.184910475

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51222770992796, -113.594318139601

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 30, 2022 11:46am Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:27am Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone