Litter Public Property at 10380 Queen Elizabeth Park Road NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 14 days ago #8024444155
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Abandoned shopping cart on side of paved trail/road in park.

Where? Trail (Hard Surface)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? On the north side of the trail in Queen Elizabeth Park. It is on the section of the trail from the picnic area heading down towards the Kinsman and the bridge.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Inside Park: Queen Elizabeth Park



address: 10380 QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 32974.960585966626, 5932596.176005936

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52523505492082, -113.5027358747278

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 01:45pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:32am Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone