Shared Use Path at 10904 88 Avenue NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #8024445628
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Shared pathway running parallel to 109st that connects to the west side of the High Level Bridge. For some reason, despite being one of the most used Shared Pathway is not maintained in winter. It is dangerous due to the steep grade and becomes a luge shoot when the ice melts. Can the city add it to the winter maintenance schedule?

Where: Bike Lane

Issue: Clean Surface (Ice)

Accessibility/disability issue? yes

address: 10904 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32301.025522578322, 5932522.732048415

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52461694719553, -113.5129060141914

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 08:31am Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:48pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone