Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 16006 88 Avenue NW

CLOSED 15 days ago #8024445642
Photo_20221124_124843
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Lost Shipping Cart in Public Path - pathway between 88 Ave and 88A Ave, shopping cart left and blocking walkway, individuals with mobility issues would likely be unable to navigate.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 16006 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 26669.194730539326, 5932196.044580808

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52199722, -113.59785833

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 06:36am Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:51pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 12:50pm Submitted via Android Android