Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 9344 83 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 16 days ago #8024446065
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Bylaw complaint! Extension cord across public sidewalk. Vehicle plugged into home. Witnessed at 1:51 pm Thursday November 24 YES I'll sign form

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 9344 83 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36100.002657616315, 5933086.698793239

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52943740170293, -113.4555557909056

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 02:23pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Nov 24, 2022 02:16pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 02:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone