Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 10711 Saskatchewan Drive NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 12 days ago #8024446506
Photo_20221124_154736
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

All the pylons that closed the lan on Saskatchewan drive were just snow plowed into the windrow. Why would the roads department not properly remove them. I have 20 pictures of the tall pylons in the snowbank. Lack or incompetence and laziness by your employees. Please have a supervisor or Manger call me. Thank you

Where? Road

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10711 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 32707.78686572167, 5932373.949261304

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5232549, -113.5067879

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 09:12am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Thu Nov 24, 2022 03:48pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 03:48pm Submitted via Android Android