Sports Field Maintenance at 3631 110 Avenue NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 15 days ago #8024446969
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Night light burned out on 'retaining wall' hill cross-country ski trail at Gold Bar Park; no lighting makes it feel unsafe and increases risk of injury

Where: Sports Field - Other

Issue: Broken Structure - Other

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Pole P96 on Left side of trail

Sports Field: None of the above



address: 3631 110 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 39866.09621809249, 5936871.6884174915

coordinates lat,lng: 53.563175, -113.3982783333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 09:29am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:45pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone