Structure/Playground Maintenance at Mary Finlay Park, 10150 80 St Nw, Edmonton T6 A 3 K7

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 6 days ago #8024446987
16693411004812286379315986807563
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Main playground light moves from bright white to yellow, to burnt out over a 3-5 minute cycle, this repeats from sundown onwards and has been ongoing for at least the past week (we live directly across from the park and our kids frequently play there). Unsure if it is a power/wiring issue or the bulb itself.

What: Other - fire stoves, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Centre of the park

Accessibility/disability issue? yes

Inside Park: Mary Finlay Park



address: 10150 80 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36363.22274589494, 5934621.36308168

coordinates lat,lng: 53.543209, -113.451408

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 10:44pm Closed with status: forwarded to EPCOR for assessment
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:57pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:56pm Submitted via Web Web