Bike Lanes at 10104 109 Street NW

OPENED 15 days ago #8024447021
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Could we have a reflective band or colour band put on these bollards? Especially the ones in the Center of the bike lanes designating traffic direction / stopping vehicle access. When cycling through at night in winter they blend exactly into the snow / ice / surrounding snow piles rendering them fully invisible. Twice this week I've nearly side swiped them.

Where: Bike Lane

Issue: Maintenance (Signs/Bollards)

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10104 109 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32469.419749042234, 5934359.538300027

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54111137625755, -113.5101763304583

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 08:20pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 08:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone