Traffic Sign at 2503 184 Street SW

CLOSED . - 14 days ago #8024467278
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 02, 2022

Dangerous Intersection - road curves to the right, but also option to go straight. Watched a near miss as a car went in the outside lane around the curve, while one in the inside lane tried to go straight. There is a stop sign if you are going east, but uncontrolled going west.

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove



address: 2503 184 STREET SW

coordinates x,y: 24179.864341226137, 5919761.817883422

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41038554451972, -113.6363499451748

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 13, 2023 03:02pm Closed
Fri Dec 02, 2022 04:08pm Opened
Fri Dec 02, 2022 04:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone