Street Sweeping at N53.44 E113.40

CLOSED . - 6 months ago #8024489394
Submitted Mon Dec 12, 2022

Snow build up in parking lane. Snow remove went around vehicles multiple times and road way is now rough and elderly parents can no longer park as road is too uneven and slippery. Please clean roadway and have parked cars towed when parking ban is on.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road

Accessibility/disability issue? yes

address: 3620 16A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 40013.414391643324, 5923613.708711006

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4440346, -113.3977458

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 13, 2022 11:55am Closed
Mon Dec 12, 2022 11:48am Opened
Mon Dec 12, 2022 11:47am Submitted via Android Android