Winter Sidewalk Concern at 11615 101 Street NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 2 days ago #8024526631
Photo_20221229_165614
Submitted Thu Dec 29, 2022

Property owner has not shoveled sidewalk to the bare payment as per city of bylaw, 22 thick layer of snow. Unable to get through with a wheelchair or a walker.

Issue: Snow/Ice - Resident/Business Maintained

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11621 101 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33569.3479526822, 5937359.318063692

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56799691, -113.4932619

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 25, 2023 02:43pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Thu Dec 29, 2022 04:58pm Opened
Thu Dec 29, 2022 04:57pm Submitted via Android Android