Winter Sidewalk Concern at 11623 101 Street NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 2 days ago #8024526638
Photo_20221229_165758
Submitted Thu Dec 29, 2022

Property owner has not shoveled sidewalk to the bare pavement as per city bylaw. Unable to get around with walker or wheelchair.

Issue: Snow/Ice - Resident/Business Maintained

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11623 101 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33574.821270770066, 5937373.302784995

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56812222, -113.49317778

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 25, 2023 02:41pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Thu Dec 29, 2022 05:00pm Opened
Thu Dec 29, 2022 04:59pm Submitted via Android Android