Winter Sidewalk Concern at 11543 101 Street NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 2 days ago #8024526647
Photo_20221229_170153
Submitted Thu Dec 29, 2022

Property owner has not shoveled sidewalk to bare pavement as per city bylaw, unable to mobilize around with walker or wheelchair.

Issue: Snow/Ice - Resident/Business Maintained

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11543 101 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33568.62167004999, 5937249.203532979

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56700752, -113.49328469

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 25, 2023 02:43pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Thu Dec 29, 2022 05:03pm Opened
Thu Dec 29, 2022 05:03pm Submitted via Android Android