Winter Road Maintenance at 3359 13 Avenue NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 3 days ago #8024598815
Photo_20230124_204132
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

Snow needs to be removed from the street. Too many reports of cars being stuck in the snow. My own car is stuck for the fourth time.

Issue: Snow/Plow

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Single

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 3359 13 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 40365.040720338584, 5923119.014401531

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4395627, -113.3925171

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 25, 2023 11:36am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Jan 24, 2023 08:42pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 08:42pm Submitted via Android Android