Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 3515 87 Street NW

CLOSED . - 6 months ago #8024733863
Submitted Sat Mar 18, 2023

Alley way, side walk and residential street are being blocked by the water. Currently extremely difficult to get waste bins and recycling to their correct location. This was unblocked until you did the residential street plow. I could no longer keep it blocked. This issue is 7 years in a row.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes it is blocked

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right

Accessibility/disability issue? yes

Related Ticket:

address: 3515 87 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35770.284838392494, 5926344.791053622

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46888, -113.4612966666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 22, 2023 07:53am Closed
Sat Mar 18, 2023 04:00pm Opened
Sat Mar 18, 2023 03:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone