Decorative Tree Light Out at 10123 Hull St, Edmonton T5 J 3 H1

CLOSED . - 15 days ago #8025264571
Submitted Thu Aug 31, 2023

The issue here is not the tree lights themselves, but the plug ins that are on the ground by the trees. They are deteriorated and rusted with exposed wiring! Definitely not safe at all. See attached photos. I noted four of them in the area along Shoctor Alley beside Sun Life Place

Safety Concern: Yes

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Related Ticket:

address: 10123 99 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33928.228332790546, 5934508.419603248

coordinates lat,lng: 53.542357, -113.488154

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2023 02:09pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Sep 06, 2023 02:23pm Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Fri Sep 01, 2023 09:19am Closed
Thu Aug 31, 2023 08:32am Opened
Thu Aug 31, 2023 08:31am Submitted via Web Web