Litter Public Property at 9020 76 Avenue NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 15 days ago #8025320714
Submitted Tue Sep 19, 2023

Discarded leftover waste from an encampment. Very large amount of waste strewn about over a large area located within eyesight of walking path. Approximately 100 west of Shamrock curling club.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Next to walking path

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Inside Park: Mill Creek Ravine Park

Related Ticket: 8025247307

address: 9020 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34927.766124663925, 5931696.645638442

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51702618020193, -113.4733890413445

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2023 05:43pm Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Tue Sep 19, 2023 11:22am Opened
Tue Sep 19, 2023 11:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone